KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

the Flash ticker

Spanish translation: recuadro de texto animado/teletipo/ticker en Flash


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Flash ticker
Spanish translation:recuadro de texto animado/teletipo/ticker en Flash
Entered by: Eduardo López

22:17 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / media sharing website
English term or phrase: the Flash ticker
Republish - Channel

Open a new post and select embed.

Paste the string in the Widget Code field and the Flash ticker will be visible in the post.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
recuadro de texto animado/teletipo/ticker en Flash
Explanation:
Otra idea. Aunque veo que hay una gran tendencia a dejar el original de "ticker".
Aquí hallé que utilizan el original con una pequeña descripción dentro de la venta del producto Amara Flash News Ticker:
http://www.programasfull.com/amara-flash-news-ticker-1-0-des...
Selected response from:

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1recuadro de texto animado/teletipo/ticker en Flash
Anne Smith Campbell
3flash teleimpresorRobert Feuerlein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the flash ticker
flash teleimpresor


Explanation:
una idea...

Robert Feuerlein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the flash ticker
recuadro de texto animado/teletipo/ticker en Flash


Explanation:
Otra idea. Aunque veo que hay una gran tendencia a dejar el original de "ticker".
Aquí hallé que utilizan el original con una pequeña descripción dentro de la venta del producto Amara Flash News Ticker:
http://www.programasfull.com/amara-flash-news-ticker-1-0-des...

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Sande: Yo me quedaría con "ticker/teletipo en Flash". http://www.efe.com/empresas/producto.asp?opcion=8&seccion=83...
5 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Marcos! ¡Y buena página!