KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

With longer range and greater damage capability

Spanish translation: Con alcance más largo / con mayor alcance y mayor capacidad destructiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:With longer range and greater damage capability
Spanish translation:Con alcance más largo / con mayor alcance y mayor capacidad destructiva
Entered by: IlonaT

21:55 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Media
English term or phrase: With longer range and greater damage capability
Toda la frase por favor.
IlonaT
United Kingdom
Con alcance más largo / con mayor alcance y mayor capacidad destructiva
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias, Alfredo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Con alcance más largo / con mayor alcance y mayor capacidad destructiva
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +1con más alcance/amplitud y mayor capacidad de daño/mal/perjuicioPatricia CASEY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Con alcance más largo / con mayor alcance y mayor capacidad destructiva


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Alfredo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Me quedo con la tuya y borro la mía.
4 mins
  -> Gracias Lila, no era necesario. Saludos

agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> Gracias refugio

agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano: Tb. podría acortarse: Con mayor alcance y capacidad destructiva
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo, buena idea

agree  ES > EN (US)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias suestru

agree  nimrodtran: Maestro!
3 hrs
  -> 8) Gracias!

agree  Andrea Ali
6 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
21 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con más alcance/amplitud y mayor capacidad de daño/mal/perjuicio


Explanation:
Suerte!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:o)
6 mins
  -> Gracias Oso!!! Disculpe lo de la diferencia horaria... aunque lo hacía hibernando....