KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

set clear

Spanish translation: vaciar/borrar disco duro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set clear
Spanish translation:vaciar/borrar disco duro
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

15:24 Feb 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Media / Multimedia / DVR
English term or phrase: set clear
Factory default
Before the first operation, you must check out each channel is displaying properly and log in 'Main Menu' and set Time/Date and set HDD clear.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
vaciar/borrar disco duro
Explanation:
http://www.arcvisioncctv.com/images/ARC19601.pdf

Mira esta página. Habla del comando HDD CLEAR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 días (2009-03-06 09:18:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.
Selected response from:

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3vaciar/borrar disco duro
Laura Rodriguez
4(establecer que el disco duro) está listoCristian Garcia
3 +1limpiar/formatear el disco duroLaura D


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set HDD clear
limpiar/formatear el disco duro


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a esto.

Suerte :)

Laura D
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
1 hr

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(establecer que el disco duro) está listo


Explanation:
Si es la primera operación del equipo está demás vaciar o formatear el disco duro

Cristian Garcia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Exacto, para que formatearlo si es nuevo???


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vaciar/borrar disco duro


Explanation:
http://www.arcvisioncctv.com/images/ARC19601.pdf

Mira esta página. Habla del comando HDD CLEAR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 días (2009-03-06 09:18:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
47 mins
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  Mirtha Grotewold
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias