KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

tags

Spanish translation: etiquetas


07:12 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Lector MP3
English term or phrase: tags
Support ID3 v1 tags & ID3 v2 tags

Se trata de un lector MP3

Gracias
atram2
Spanish translation:etiquetas
Explanation:
Literal.
Selected response from:

Alfred Delgado
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8etiquetasAlfred Delgado
5notasingridbram


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
etiquetas


Explanation:
Literal.


    Reference: http://www.databecker.es/web/software/impresion/soft/etiquet...
    Reference: http://download.speedy.terra.com.ar/story/12046/8023114.html
Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Monteiro
3 mins

agree  sassa
1 hr

agree  pablosan
1 hr

agree  israel2112
2 hrs

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
2 hrs

agree  C. Aaron Palomino: Ok.
4 hrs

agree  ingridbram
7 hrs

agree  MPTierno
1 day5 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notas


Explanation:
otra opción

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish