KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

frase

Spanish translation: con certificación DivX


11:26 Apr 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: frase
- Official DivX Certified™ product.
Plays DivX® 5, DivX® 4, DivX® 3, and DivX® VOD video content (in compliance with DivX Certified™ technical requirements).
DivX and the DivX logo are registered trademarks of DivXNetwork the USA and other countries.


Se hable de producto certificado DivX, de certificación oficial DivX...He encontrado gran cantidad de opciones diferentes y la verdad es que no sé exactamente a qué se refiere ni cómo ponerlo.

Gracias
atram2
Spanish translation:con certificación DivX
Explanation:
la empresa da una certificación de conformidad a productos
en el segundo caso pondría
cumpliendo los requisitos técnicos de los productos con certificación DivX
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2con certificación DivX
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1producto oficial DivX Certified™
Penelope Ausejo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con certificación DivX


Explanation:
la empresa da una certificación de conformidad a productos
en el segundo caso pondría
cumpliendo los requisitos técnicos de los productos con certificación DivX

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa: o DivX certificado y que incluya el "DivX Certified" entre paréntesis :)
5 mins
  -> gracias, Sassa!

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
6 hrs
  -> gracias, Luisa!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
producto oficial DivX Certified™


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así ya que DivX CertifiedTM es el nombre del producto (trade mark).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-04-05 11:45:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.divx-deux.com/mainoct03.htm

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruben Berrozpe: Eso parece
1 hr
  -> Thx Ruben :) Eres tb d PNA, no???