KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

12 lead EKG

Spanish translation: ECG de 12 derivaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:12 lead EKG
Spanish translation:ECG de 12 derivaciones
Entered by: yolanda Speece

20:19 Aug 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: 12 lead EKG
Because patient suffered from heart problems the doctor recommended a 12 lead EKG
yolanda Speece
ECG de 12 derivaciones
Explanation:
[PDF] Quidebe de tener una ECG de 12 derivaciones en el preoperatorio?
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
¿Quién debe de tener una ECG de 12 derivaciones preoperatorio? S153. edigraphic.com. preoperatorio no existe una recomendación sobre la edad ...
www.medigraphic.com/pdfs/rma/cma-2005/cmas051ak.pdf - Similar pages

All-Net | ecg pediátrico de la semana - [ Translate this page ]
Archivo de ECG de 12 derivaciones.Se trata de una colección de electrocardiogramas reales creada para aprender a interpretar ECG. Mantenida por dos médicos ...
pedsccm.wustl.edu/All-Net/spanish/ekgpage/ekg-1.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

EL PAPEL DEL MONITOREO CONTINUO CON 12 DERIVACIONES DEL SEGMENTO ... - [ Translate this page ]
Dolor torácico, ECG de 12 derivaciones, monitoreo electrocardiográfico, síndromes coronarios agudos, ECG. Clasificación en siicsalud ...
www.siicsalud.com/dato/dat034/03n28000.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Full-lead ECG - ECG de 12 derivaciones (English to Spanish ... - [ Translate this page ]
(KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of Full-lead ECG: ECG de 12 derivaciones [Patient Monitor - Medical: Cardiology (Medical)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/837184 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
This is what I though ti was but I needed confirmation. THanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ECG de 12 derivaciones
Diego Cruz M.D.
4Guía ECG 12
Marisa Osovnikar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
12 lead ekg
ECG de 12 derivaciones


Explanation:
[PDF] Quidebe de tener una ECG de 12 derivaciones en el preoperatorio?
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
¿Quién debe de tener una ECG de 12 derivaciones preoperatorio? S153. edigraphic.com. preoperatorio no existe una recomendación sobre la edad ...
www.medigraphic.com/pdfs/rma/cma-2005/cmas051ak.pdf - Similar pages

All-Net | ecg pediátrico de la semana - [ Translate this page ]
Archivo de ECG de 12 derivaciones.Se trata de una colección de electrocardiogramas reales creada para aprender a interpretar ECG. Mantenida por dos médicos ...
pedsccm.wustl.edu/All-Net/spanish/ekgpage/ekg-1.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

EL PAPEL DEL MONITOREO CONTINUO CON 12 DERIVACIONES DEL SEGMENTO ... - [ Translate this page ]
Dolor torácico, ECG de 12 derivaciones, monitoreo electrocardiográfico, síndromes coronarios agudos, ECG. Clasificación en siicsalud ...
www.siicsalud.com/dato/dat034/03n28000.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Full-lead ECG - ECG de 12 derivaciones (English to Spanish ... - [ Translate this page ]
(KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of Full-lead ECG: ECG de 12 derivaciones [Patient Monitor - Medical: Cardiology (Medical)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/837184 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
This is what I though ti was but I needed confirmation. THanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Paris
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia :)

agree  Lorena Vicente: Es correcto.
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Lorena :)

agree  David Russi
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, David :)

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Roxanna :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
12 lead ekg
Guía ECG 12


Explanation:
Habla de una guía de ECG (electroencefalograma)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-15 20:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ECG= electrocardiograma, perdón!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-08-15 20:45:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guía de ECG con 12 electrodos

Marisa Osovnikar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8