KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

Shaft diameter, Rated burst pressure, Wire compatibility, Crimped profile (inch)

Spanish translation: diámetro.....


07:53 Mar 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiology
English term or phrase: Shaft diameter, Rated burst pressure, Wire compatibility, Crimped profile (inch)
Se trata de las especificaciones de un stent cardiovascular
alfatauri
Spain
Spanish translation:diámetro.....
Explanation:
diámetro del eje
presión máxima de inflado
compatibilidad de la cuerda guía
perfil del stent cerrado

Suerte
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3diámetro etc.
Sarah Brenchley
4diámetro.....xxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diámetro etc.


Explanation:
diámetro del eje
presión máxima de inflado
compatabilidad del cable
perfil ondulado (pulgada)

Hope it helps.
Best wishes,
Sarah.


    Reference: http://www.medtrad.org/Medtradiario/Medtradiario03.PDF
    Reference: http://www.rauniloc.com/downloads/pdf/MANUALS/SpanishManuals...
Sarah Brenchley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxseamar: sí, aunque creo que la medida pulgada, debería ir en plural: "pulgadas" o si no abreviada: "pulg."
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Ramón Solá
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Ramón

agree  xxxDiego V
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diámetro.....


Explanation:
diámetro del eje
presión máxima de inflado
compatibilidad de la cuerda guía
perfil del stent cerrado

Suerte
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234