KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

systolic, diastolic, and mean pressures

Spanish translation: presiones sistólica, diastólica y media.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:systolic, diastolic, and mean pressures
Spanish translation:presiones sistólica, diastólica y media.
Entered by: brainfloss

16:54 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Especificaciones técnicas de un equipo de monitoreo
English term or phrase: systolic, diastolic, and mean pressures
Displayed parameters: systolic, diastolic and mean pressures, pulse rate, time of last measurement
Cecilia Noriega
presiones sistólica, diastólica y media.
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

brainfloss
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6presiones sistólica, diastólica y media.
brainfloss
4 +2presiones sistólica, diastólica y media
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
presiones sistólica, diastólica y media.


Explanation:
Saludos.

brainfloss
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kironne
0 min
  -> Thanks kironne.

agree  Tradjur
1 hr
  -> Thanks Tradjur.

agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Thanks Swatchka.

agree  Manuel Chao Cebreiro
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuel.

agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Roxanna.

agree  Rita Tepper
3 hrs
  -> Thanks iwillsurvive (you just cracked me up with the nick).

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presiones sistólica, diastólica y media


Explanation:
Noticias: La presión sistólica es la medición arterial más ...- [ Translate this page ]... de la presión arterial sistólica y diastólica, la presión arterial media y ... presión sistólica y la presión arterial media fueron los predictores más ...
db.doyma.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/doyma/press.plantilla?ident=47426 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Hemeroteca: Artículos seleccionados sobre HIPERTENSIÓN ARTERIAL- [ Translate this page ]Los resultados muestran una disminución de la presión sistólica de entre 7,7 y ... en su domicilio tenían una presión arterial sistólica, diastólica y media ...
db.doyma.es/.../wdbcgi.exe/doyma/hemeroteca_web.resultado_cat?p_selector=5&p_categoria=1122&xelem=60 - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

LILACS - Resultado página 1- [ Translate this page ]La máxima caída de presión arterial sistólica, diastólica y media fue a los 100 min, desde 206+/-24 a 148+/-14 mm Hg (p mayor 0.05); a los 90 min, ...
bases.bireme.br/cgi-bin/wxislind.exe/iah/online/?IsisScript=iah/iah.xis&src=google&base=LILACS&am... - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Cuestiones de interés para el paciente hipertenso- [ Translate

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Roxana

agree  xxxrodriguma: Ambos respondieron igual y en el mismo tiempo, pero Marìa merece los puntos por las referencias. ¿O no?
3 days1 hr
  -> Gracias Rodriguma