KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

walk-in outpatient clinical visit

Spanish translation: visita/consulta ambulatoria sin cita previa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:walk-in outpatient clinical visit
Spanish translation:visita/consulta ambulatoria sin cita previa
Entered by: olv10siq

01:57 Nov 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiology
English term or phrase: walk-in outpatient clinical visit
You will be invited to a walk-in outpatient clinical visit at 12 months for a routine medical exam.
Zoila Quevedo
visita/consulta ambulatoria sin cita previa
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8visita/consulta ambulatoria sin cita previaolv10siq
5 +1visita clínica externa sin cita
Henry Hinds
5consulta médica sin turno previo
Rita Tepper


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visita clínica externa sin cita


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: diría visita en consultorios externos
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hecdan.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consulta médica sin turno previo


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Rita Tepper
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
visita/consulta ambulatoria sin cita previa


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marina. Saludos

agree  Darío Zozaya: Exactamente
29 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Darío

agree  Oton Zevallos: Me parece la más apropiada
35 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Oton

agree  Lydia De Jorge
58 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Lydia

agree  Steven Capsuto
1 hr
  -> Gracias Steven

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás

agree  alexfromsd
4 hrs
  -> Gracias alexfromsd

agree  moken: :O)
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Álvaro