KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

planned staged procedure

Spanish translation: procedimiento programado por fases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planned staged procedure
Spanish translation:procedimiento programado por fases
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

16:35 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: planned staged procedure
No hay mucho contexto.
"Only six patients required a **planned staged procedure**".

Muchas gracias!
Ines Izquierdo
Spain
procedimiento programado / programado por fases / calendarizado
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procedimiento planificado por etapas
Rocio Barrientos
4 +1procedimiento programado / programado por fases / calendarizado
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimiento programado / programado por fases / calendarizado


Explanation:
++++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos: no leí bien antes -disculpas- y estoy de acuerdo con "programado por fases"
1 hr
  -> Gracias, apreciada colega.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimiento planificado por etapas


Explanation:
simultaneous and staged procedures in ischemic stroke.

http://www.stroke-research.com/showabstract.php?pmid=1006991...
staged=planificar/llevar a cabo por etapas o fases -------------------------------------------------- Note added at 9 days (2007-05-30 14:47:17 GMT) Post- ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1924518 - 34k -


Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
48 mins
  -> Gracias Olv10siq