KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

Chem 7

Spanish translation: Estudio básico de química sanguínea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chem 7
Spanish translation:Estudio básico de química sanguínea
Entered by: Katherine Matles

22:53 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: Chem 7
Chem 7 revealed a sodium of 131
asil
Estudio básico de química sanguínea
Explanation:
Estudio básico de química sanguínea (CHEM-7) - Información ... - [Translate this page ]
... Estudio básico de química sanguínea (CHEM-7) - Información general. ...
www.avera.org/adam/esp/ency/article/003462.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Exámenes - E- [Translate this page ]
... 20). Estudio básico de química sanguínea (CHEM-7). Estudio cistométrico.
Estudio citoquímico del líquido cefalorraquídeo. Estudio ...
www.avera.org/adam/esp/ency/index/Exámenese.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.avera.org


Medical Tests -- Discovery Health -- CHEM-7
... CHEM-7 By David T. Moran, MD. The CHEM-7 is a set of seven tests
performed on a sample of blood. The results give an overview of ...
health.discovery.com/diseasesandcond/ encyclopedia/1124.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Estudio básico de química sanguínea
Katherine Matles
5Panel químico básico / Panel químico x 7xxxElena Sgarbo
5análisis de química sanguínea de 7 elementosMariela Somohano
4..Análisis 7...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estudio básico de química sanguínea


Explanation:
Estudio básico de química sanguínea (CHEM-7) - Información ... - [Translate this page ]
... Estudio básico de química sanguínea (CHEM-7) - Información general. ...
www.avera.org/adam/esp/ency/article/003462.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Exámenes - E- [Translate this page ]
... 20). Estudio básico de química sanguínea (CHEM-7). Estudio cistométrico.
Estudio citoquímico del líquido cefalorraquídeo. Estudio ...
www.avera.org/adam/esp/ency/index/Exámenese.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.avera.org


Medical Tests -- Discovery Health -- CHEM-7
... CHEM-7 By David T. Moran, MD. The CHEM-7 is a set of seven tests
performed on a sample of blood. The results give an overview of ...
health.discovery.com/diseasesandcond/ encyclopedia/1124.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Monica Colangelo
20 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Barbara Thomas: También se podría decir "analítica de sangre"
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Barbara!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..Análisis 7...


Explanation:
Así lo llamaría yo.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Panel químico básico / Panel químico x 7


Explanation:
"Panel químico básico" o "Panel químico x 7" is how the Chem 7 is called in several Latin American countries.

HTH
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
análisis de química sanguínea de 7 elementos


Explanation:
That's the way the documents from the laboratory state.

Mariela Somohano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish