KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

antibody

Spanish translation: anticuerpo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antibody
Spanish translation:anticuerpo

00:43 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medicine, cardiovascular, therapies
English term or phrase: antibody
cardiolipin antibody
veronica
anticuerpo
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 00:48:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Encontré lo siguiente en el IFCC - DICCIONARIO INGLÉS-ESPAÑOL DE CIENCIAS DE LABORATORIO CLÍNICO.


http://www.leeds.ac.uk/ifcc/PD/dict/dicta.html

Buena suerte.
Pamela
Selected response from:

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13anticuerpo
Pamela Peralta
4anticuerpos anti-cardiolipinaEsther2123


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
anticuerpo


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 00:48:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Encontré lo siguiente en el IFCC - DICCIONARIO INGLÉS-ESPAÑOL DE CIENCIAS DE LABORATORIO CLÍNICO.


http://www.leeds.ac.uk/ifcc/PD/dict/dicta.html

Buena suerte.
Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
2 mins

agree  chaplin
4 mins

agree  analeonor: obvio
4 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
12 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
24 mins

agree  kategold
33 mins

agree  Ana Hermida
2 hrs

agree  Jan Castillo
2 hrs

agree  Sol
2 hrs

agree  posada: si
2 hrs

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
12 hrs

agree  A.L.
12 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): anticuerpos de Cardiolipin
13 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anticuerpos anti-cardiolipina


Explanation:
En todos los textos paralelos que he encontrado viene el término "anticuerpos anti-cardiolipina". Pongo a continuación algunas direcciones.

www.imbiomed.com/Innsz/Nnv52n1/NN001-09e.pdf

http://depa.pquim.unam.mx/inmuno/contenido/ capi-4/antigenos-7.htm

www.ispch.cl/labsal/imn/ctrlcalex.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 15:21:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra dirección de la Sociedad Catalana de Neurología
www.scn.es/cursos/vascular/fosfol/fosfol.htm

Esther2123
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish