KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

address

Spanish translation: deben ser tratadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:address
Spanish translation:deben ser tratadas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:33 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: address
The presence of emerging headache pain must be addressed for full remission to occur, according to the current definition of remission.
lolozy
deben ser tratadas
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9deben ser tratadas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4ser relacionado conAlba Mora
4atender/tratarGabriela Minsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
deben ser tratadas


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Mejías: Creo que tendría que ser "tratados". Saludos!
8 mins
  -> Sí. Gracias

agree  Roxana Cortijo: debe ser tratada
12 mins
  -> gracias Roxana

agree  Lydia Tilt
26 mins
  -> gracias Lydia

agree  krasiva: los dolores de cabeza deben ser tratados / las cefaleas deben ser tratadas
41 mins
  -> gracias krasiva. Así es.

agree  Harmony
54 mins
  -> gracias Harmony

agree  margamart
1 hr
  -> gracias Marga

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs: De acuerdo contigo y con Krasiva
1 hr
  -> gracias Joaquim

agree  elere
3 hrs
  -> gracias elere

agree  Irina Dicovsky
4 days
  -> gracias Irina

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atender/tratar


Explanation:
headache pain?

Gabriela Minsky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ser relacionado con


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-02-15 12:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debe relacionarse con

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish