KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

The XY Catheter is intended for dilatation of lesions in the femoral, re

Spanish translation: el catéter xy tiene el propósito de dilatar lesiones en la femoral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The XY Catheter is intended for dilatation of lesions in the femoral, re
Spanish translation:el catéter xy tiene el propósito de dilatar lesiones en la femoral
Entered by: Transl8IT

18:44 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: The XY Catheter is intended for dilatation of lesions in the femoral, re
medical
Transl8IT
United States
el catéter xy tiene el propósito de dilatar lesiones en la femoral
Explanation:
Se refiere a la arteria femoral, no al fémur
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thank you very much :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el catéter xy tiene el propósito de dilatar lesiones en la femoral
Yvonne Becker
4el cateter xy se utiliza para la dilatación de las lesiones en el fémur
Gisel Moya Knautz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the xy catheter is intended for dilatation of lesions in the femoral, re
el cateter xy se utiliza para la dilatación de las lesiones en el fémur


Explanation:
Sin contexto es bastante difícil acertar...podrías ingresar más texto? Suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the xy catheter is intended for dilatation of lesions in the femoral, re
el catéter xy tiene el propósito de dilatar lesiones en la femoral


Explanation:
Se refiere a la arteria femoral, no al fémur

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much :-)