KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

*** Ongoing Case Manager ***

Spanish translation: supervisor del caso en curso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ongoing Case Manager
Spanish translation:supervisor del caso en curso
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

01:08 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Social Worker letter
English term or phrase: *** Ongoing Case Manager ***
that I have been assigned as the new *** Ongoing Case Manager *** for the case involving .....


Any suggestions? Thanks in advance!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
supervisor del caso en curso
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu sugerencia!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1supervisor del caso en cursoxxxTadzio
4 +1manejador del caso activo
Luis Zepeda
4encargado o gerente del caso en curso
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3administrador de caso corriente o en procesocarlie602


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*** ongoing case manager ***
manejador del caso activo


Explanation:
The person in charge of the case

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*** ongoing case manager ***
supervisor del caso en curso


Explanation:
:)

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu sugerencia!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks buddy!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*** ongoing case manager ***
administrador de caso corriente o en proceso


Explanation:
me parece lo mas literal

carlie602
Works in field

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*** ongoing case manager ***
encargado o gerente del caso en curso


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368