KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

*** Ongoing Case Manager ***

Spanish translation: administrador/encargado de los casos en curso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ongoing Case Manager
Spanish translation:administrador/encargado de los casos en curso
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

01:15 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Social Worker letter
English term or phrase: *** Ongoing Case Manager ***
I am writing to inform you that I have been assigned as the new *** Ongoing Case Manager*** for the case involving...

Any suggestion? Thanks in advance!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
administrador/encargado de los casos en curso
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la sugerencia!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1administrador/encargado de los casos en curso
Walter Landesman
4Gerente de Casos en Curso
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*** ongoing case manager ***
Gerente de Casos en Curso


Explanation:
o Director o Jefe...

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*** ongoing case manager ***
administrador/encargado de los casos en curso


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la sugerencia!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Judith!