KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Children’s Family and Community Partnerships

Spanish translation: Asociaciones en Pro de la Niñez, la Familia y la Comunidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Children’s Family and Community Partnerships
Spanish translation:Asociaciones en Pro de la Niñez, la Familia y la Comunidad
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

01:19 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Social Worker letter
English term or phrase: Children’s Family and Community Partnerships
Children’s Family and Community Partnerships


A title in a Medical form... Thanks!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Asociaciones en Pro de la Niñez, la Familia y la Comunidad
Explanation:
Suena bien.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu sugerencia HENRY!!! Saludos...Rossana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Asociaciones en Pro de la Niñez, la Familia y la Comunidad
Henry Hinds
5alianzas entre la familia de las niños y la comunidad
Lorenia Rincon
5Asociaciones comunitarias y familiares de los niños
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
children’s family and community partnerships
Asociaciones comunitarias y familiares de los niños


Explanation:
de los niños, no infantiles.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
children’s family and community partnerships
alianzas entre la familia de las niños y la comunidad


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
children’s family and community partnerships
Asociaciones en Pro de la Niñez, la Familia y la Comunidad


Explanation:
Suena bien.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu sugerencia HENRY!!! Saludos...Rossana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Suena a todo dar! ¶:^)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, mi Cumpa.