KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Employee Waiver ...

Spanish translation: Autorización del Empleado/Documenrto de Autorización del Empleado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employee Waiver ...
Spanish translation:Autorización del Empleado/Documenrto de Autorización del Empleado
Entered by: María Asuncion Montes Granada

18:57 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Employee Waiver ...
Employee Waiver for Transportation services using client's vehicle.

Note: Is the title for a document where the employee agree's to drive the client for their errands.
WWJD
Autorización del Empleado para.../ Documento de Aurorización del Empleado para...
Explanation:
Documento por el que se autoriza al empleado para...

waiver:document waving rights
Selected response from:

María Asuncion Montes Granada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1descargo de responsabilidad = waver
Luis Zepeda
5Autorización del Empleado para.../ Documento de Aurorización del Empleado para...
María Asuncion Montes Granada
5aceptación para el traslado de clientes...
Adriana Vozzi
4renuncia de responsabilidad civil
Carmen Schultz
3exclusion del empleado(pagar) por transportacioncarlie602


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employee waiver ...
aceptación para el traslado de clientes...


Explanation:
(por parte del empleado)

Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employee waiver ...
descargo de responsabilidad = waver


Explanation:
Waver es un termino que con frecuencia sale aqui. Tambien se puede decir "abandonoabrogacion de derechos"

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
48 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee waiver ...
exclusion del empleado(pagar) por transportacion


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
Works in field

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee waiver ...
renuncia de responsabilidad civil


Explanation:
aAnother way I've seen "waiver" used is with "renuncia + whatever it modifies..."

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employee waiver ...
Autorización del Empleado para.../ Documento de Aurorización del Empleado para...


Explanation:
Documento por el que se autoriza al empleado para...

waiver:document waving rights


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
María Asuncion Montes Granada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11