KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Call Center Life: Making Time for Yourself

Spanish translation: La vida en una central de llamadas: haciendo tiempo para ti mismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Call Center Life: Making Time for Yourself
Spanish translation:La vida en una central de llamadas: haciendo tiempo para ti mismo
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

00:27 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Stress Management
English term or phrase: Call Center Life: Making Time for Yourself
Call Center Life: Making Time for Yourself


Es un titulo en un articulo sobre Manejo de Estrés...
Me gustaría leer sus sugerencias... mil gracias!!!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
La vida en una central de llamadas: haciendo tiempo para ti mismo
Explanation:
Literalmente
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all... I think this one goes better with my text... Cheers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3la vida en un servicio de atención al cliente: hacer tiempo para tí*
Walter Landesman
5La vida en una central de llamadas: haciendo tiempo para ti mismo
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
call center life: making time for yourself
La vida en una central de llamadas: haciendo tiempo para ti mismo


Explanation:
Literalmente

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all... I think this one goes better with my text... Cheers!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
call center life: making time for yourself
la vida en un servicio de atención al cliente: hacer tiempo para tí*


Explanation:
O: "cómo hacer tiempo para tú mismo/ para usted.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
59 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> muchas gracias y buen día, avrvm!

agree  carlie602
1 day23 hrs
  -> gracias, carlie.