KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

XXX provides a Rounds Selection screen with a series of tabs...

Spanish translation: pantalla de selección de rutas (o de rutinas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:XXX provides a Rounds Selection screen with a series of tabs...
Spanish translation:pantalla de selección de rutas (o de rutinas)
Entered by: LCK

20:34 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: XXX provides a Rounds Selection screen with a series of tabs...
Hola a todos :-)

Es una guía de usuarios para el uso de una computadora de mano (handheld PC)dirigido a hispanos en EE.UU.

Aquí tienen más contexto:
When a handheld PC is not configured as a device that will be used in a single location, "XXX (XXX=program being used)
provides a Rounds Selection screen with a series of tabs" for selecting the subset of orders to process. The Round Selection screen provides a series of menus so that the phlebotomists can select location and time periods for the orders that they will process.

Gracias a todos y que pasen un buen fin de semana :-)
LCK
United States
pantalla de selección de rutas (o de rutinas)
Explanation:
Con base en el contexto, sse ssugiere.
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Tadzio por todas tus sugerencias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pantalla de selección de rutas (o de rutinas)xxxTadzio
4provee una pantalla de seleccion de rutas con una serie de tabulacionesanaleonor


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
xxx provides a rounds selection screen with a series of tabs...
pantalla de selección de rutas (o de rutinas)


Explanation:
Con base en el contexto, sse ssugiere.

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Tadzio por todas tus sugerencias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
56 mins
  -> Gracias colega.

agree  carlie602
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks colleague.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx provides a rounds selection screen with a series of tabs...
provee una pantalla de seleccion de rutas con una serie de tabulaciones


Explanation:
Pantalla con diferenes opciones

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish