KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

perpetrators

Spanish translation: agresores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perpetrators
Spanish translation:agresores
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

01:13 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Internet harassment
English term or phrase: perpetrators
... In either case the **perpetrators** may pretend to be much younger than they are or make other false claims.


Es sobre menores que son molestados o acosados por los "PERPETRATORS" en el internet
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
agresores
Explanation:
Suerte,
Ro
Selected response from:

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracia mil Rocio... tu segerencia se adapta mejor a mi texto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7perpetradoresjuani
4 +3autores (del hecho delictivo)
Cecilia Della Croce
5 +1agresores
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
4 +1intrusosmargaret caulfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
perpetradores


Explanation:
las personas que cometen el delito

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
19 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Maria Boschero
20 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
39 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Refugio
44 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Gustavo Villar
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Anabel Martínez
11 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autores (del hecho delictivo)


Explanation:
quienes cometieron el delito

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
16 mins
  -> gracias, María

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> gracias, Henry

agree  Alicia Casal
14 hrs
  -> gracias, Alicia

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agresores


Explanation:
Suerte,
Ro

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracia mil Rocio... tu segerencia se adapta mejor a mi texto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Rickards: suena mas natural
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intrusos


Explanation:
Por lo menos en este contexto.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
10 hrs