ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

lumbosciatalgia

Spanish translation: lumbociatalgia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lumbosciatalgia
Spanish translation:lumbociatalgia
Entered by: dany2303

13:05 Jun 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / study on dermatitis
English term or phrase: lumbosciatalgia
It is now engaged in phase II clinical development, and two studies regarding the treatment of chronic lumbosciatalgia and multiple sclerosis are in progress.
dany2303
lumbociatalgia
Explanation:
www.zonamedica.com.ar/categorias/ medicinailustrada/lumbociatalgia/ - 2k
www.prodmedica.com/lumbociatalgia.htm
salud.tiscali.es/informacion/92301/ lumbociatalgia_y_fibrosis_postquirurgica.html - 66k
www.svrmef.com/reuniones/X_JOR/trabajos/p18.htm - 12k

Selected response from:

Cristina Canivell
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3lumbocitalgia
Hebe Martorella
5 +1lumbociatalgiaCristina Canivell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lumbocitalgia


Explanation:
no hay nada para agregar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-14 13:07:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

asi se dice corrientemente en el lenguaje mèdico

Hebe Martorella
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
6 mins

agree  Egmont: www.yourdictionary.com
14 mins

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lumbociatalgia


Explanation:
www.zonamedica.com.ar/categorias/ medicinailustrada/lumbociatalgia/ - 2k
www.prodmedica.com/lumbociatalgia.htm
salud.tiscali.es/informacion/92301/ lumbociatalgia_y_fibrosis_postquirurgica.html - 66k
www.svrmef.com/reuniones/X_JOR/trabajos/p18.htm - 12k



Cristina Canivell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Bernard
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen