KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

ambivert

Spanish translation: ambiverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambivert
Spanish translation:ambiverso
Entered by: Marocas

14:40 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / healthcare services
English term or phrase: ambivert
The big five personality dimensions:
N
Need for stability - negative emotionality
resilient - responsive- reactive

E
Estraversion - positive - emotionality - social ability
introvert - ambivert - extrovert
dany2303
ambiverso
Explanation:
Persona que cae entre los dos extremos de introversión y extroversión, poseyendo algunas de las tendencias de cada uno
Diccionario Stedman
Selected response from:

Marocas
Venezuela
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ambiverso
Marocas
5ambivertido
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ambiverso


Explanation:
Persona que cae entre los dos extremos de introversión y extroversión, poseyendo algunas de las tendencias de cada uno
Diccionario Stedman

Marocas
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 323
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Kripper
8 mins
  -> Grascias, Víctor :- ))

agree  Xenia Wong
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Malega

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Noelia

agree  Jorge Blanco
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jorge

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambivertido


Explanation:
introvertido, extrovertido y ambivertido

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340