KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Scalp Vein Set

Spanish translation: agujas epicraneales


20:45 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medical
English term or phrase: Scalp Vein Set
In a Certificate TÜV of Product Service, I have the phrase "Disposable Scalp Vein Sets'.
This is a technical name for medical devices.
eldom
Spanish translation:agujas epicraneales
Explanation:


CE Clase IIa Estéril CE Classification IIa Sterile Nº CE
AGUJAS EPICRANEALES SCALP VEIN SET, LUER RECORD CE0123
BISTURIS COMPLETOS SCALPELS STERILE "PARAGON" CE0086
HOJAS BISTURIS SURGICAL BLADES "PARAGON" CE0086
SACA PUNTOS STICTH CUTTERS "PARAGON" CE0086
TALLOS DE LAMINARIA LAMINARIA TENT CE0318
TUBOS DE PENROSE PENROSE DRAINAGE TUBE CE0318



Selected response from:

Marcela Russo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3agujas epicraneales
Marcela Russo
5 +1agujas epicraneales
Ana Brassara
3aguja pericraneal tipo mariposa (o con alitas)
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aguja pericraneal tipo mariposa (o con alitas)


Explanation:
Catalogo - [ Translate this page ]
4590 - Aguja Pericraneal Butterfly N° 19, de ABBOTT en Unitario a $1.51 + $0.32
de IVA > 4492 - Aguja Pericraneal Butterfly N° 21, de ABBOTT en Unitario a ...
www.distrimed.com.ar/catalogo.php?categoria=13 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Distrimed - [ Translate this page ]
Aguja Espinal Punta Lapiz N° 28 G 3 1/2, en UNITARIO · Aguja Pericraneal Butterfly
N° 27, en Unitario. Copyright ® 2002 - www.distrimed.com.ar.
www.distrimed.com.ar/index.php - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.distrimed.com.ar ]

JMS North America Corporation - [ Translate this page ]
... Aguja Pericraneal Equipo de Infusión Equipo de Transfusión Guantes Bomba
de Jeringa Aguja Pericraneal con Alitas Bomba de Infusión. ...
www.jmsna.net/index.cfm?pageID=121 - 9k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Investigaci Cl ica - <B>Factores hemost icos de riesgo ... - [ Translate this page ]
... de sangre venosa extra as en la ma na, en condiciones de ayunas de m de
8 horas, mediante doble jeringa pl tica y aguja pericraneal calibre 19. ...
www.scielo.org.ve/ scielo.php?pid=S0535-51332003000100003&script=sci_arttext - 67k - Cached - Similar pages




    Reference: http://narang.com/disposable_medical_products/scalpvein.php
Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scalp vein set
agujas epicraneales


Explanation:


CE Clase IIa Estéril CE Classification IIa Sterile Nº CE
AGUJAS EPICRANEALES SCALP VEIN SET, LUER RECORD CE0123
BISTURIS COMPLETOS SCALPELS STERILE "PARAGON" CE0086
HOJAS BISTURIS SURGICAL BLADES "PARAGON" CE0086
SACA PUNTOS STICTH CUTTERS "PARAGON" CE0086
TALLOS DE LAMINARIA LAMINARIA TENT CE0318
TUBOS DE PENROSE PENROSE DRAINAGE TUBE CE0318






    Reference: http://www.quirosa.com/quirosa/cemark.htm
Marcela Russo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
28 mins
  -> gracias Malega!!

agree  Walter Landesman
161 days

agree  xxxASUY
163 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scalp vein set
agujas epicraneales


Explanation:
CE Clase IIa Estéril CE Classification IIa Sterile Nº CE
***AGUJAS EPICRANEALES SCALP VEIN SET****, LUER RECORD CE0123
BISTURIS COMPLETOS SCALPELS STERILE "PARAGON" CE0086
HOJAS BISTURIS SURGICAL BLADES "PARAGON" CE0086
SACA PUNTOS STICTH CUTTERS "PARAGON" CE0086
TALLOS DE LAMINARIA LAMINARIA TENT CE0318
TUBOS DE PENROSE PENROSE DRAINAGE TUBE


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-18 20:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La referencia del link anterior es :

http://www.quirosa.com/quirosa/cemark.htm

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
161 days