KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Your Magnetic Resonance Imaging Guide

Spanish translation: Su guía de imágenes por resonancia magnética


21:05 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Your Magnetic Resonance Imaging Guide
The cover to an MRI facility brocure
jjo10
United States
Spanish translation:Su guía de imágenes por resonancia magnética
Explanation:
Suerte ;)

Karina
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Su guía de imágenes por resonancia magnética
Karina Pelech
5Su guía a la imagenología por resonancia magnética
Henry Hinds
4 +1Guía de Imágenes por Resonancia Magnética (ver expl.)hecdan
5Guía de(l) Usuario de(para) Imágenes por Resonancia Magnética
SandraV


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
your magnetic resonance imaging guide
Su guía de imágenes por resonancia magnética


Explanation:
Suerte ;)

Karina

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
2 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Ivonne ;)

agree  Xenia Wong
4 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo, Xenia ;)

agree  Ricardo Rivas
36 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Ricardo ;)

agree  Maria Baquero
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, María ;)

agree  Marocas
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Marocas ;)

agree  Hebe Martorella
21 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Hebe ;)

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day17 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Walter ;)

agree  Mauricio Manzo
2 days1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your magnetic resonance imaging guide
Guía de Imágenes por Resonancia Magnética (ver expl.)


Explanation:
depending of the type of brochure, you might want to put it as: "lo que necesita saber sobre imágenes por resonancia magnética" (what you need to know about..) or something like that

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Rivas
35 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your magnetic resonance imaging guide
Guía de(l) Usuario de(para) Imágenes por Resonancia Magnética


Explanation:
Guía de(l) Usuario de(para) Imágenes por Resonancia Magnética

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your magnetic resonance imaging guide
Su guía a la imagenología por resonancia magnética


Explanation:
Dejando a criterio las 3 opciones:
Su guía a la imagenología por resonancia magnética
Tu guía a la imagenología por resonancia magnética
Guía a la imagenología por resonancia magnética

Según el trato que desees darle a "Your".

Pero con "imagenología".



Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Yvonne Becker, SandraV, Flavio Granados