KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

continues to pursue accreditation...

Spanish translation: continúa tratando de lograr la acreditación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continues to pursue accreditation...
Spanish translation:continúa tratando de lograr la acreditación
Entered by: Xenia Wong

01:28 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: continues to pursue accreditation...
As we strive to provide the highest quality home health care services, John Doe continues to pursue accreditation with the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Healthcare Organizations.
WWJD
continúa tratando de lograr la acreditación...
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sigue tramitando su acreditación
Henry Hinds
4 +3continúa tratando de lograr la acreditación...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
continúa tratando de lograr la acreditación...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min
  -> Yvonne, many thanks.....xen

agree  Walter Landesman
21 mins
  -> Walter, many thanks......xen

agree  paula13
28 mins
  -> paula, many thanks......xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sigue tramitando su acreditación


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Matheu: Exactamente como lo diríamos en Argentina too.
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvina.

agree  Walter Landesman
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Walter.

agree  MLG: De acuerdo!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, MLG.