KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

immediate scheduling

Spanish translation: programación inmediata


23:45 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: immediate scheduling
On an MRI facility brocure
jjo10
United States
Spanish translation:programación inmediata
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-26 23:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si se habla de que se programa a los pacientes inmediatamente, sin demora o retraso.
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programación inmediata
Luis Medina
4 +1programación inmediata (de la cita)Julio Torres
4planeamiento inmediato
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programación inmediata


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-26 23:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si se habla de que se programa a los pacientes inmediatamente, sin demora o retraso.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
6 mins
  -> Gracias Oso, muchos saludos.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programación inmediata (de la cita)


Explanation:
Es lo que creo que puede ser, teniendo en cuenta el contexto médico.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García
3 mins
  -> Gracias Marcela =)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planeamiento inmediato


Explanation:
otra opcion

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119