KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

fat in blood

Spanish translation: Lípidos/grasa en la sangre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fat in blood
Spanish translation:Lípidos/grasa en la sangre
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

03:08 Jul 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: fat in blood
Oración: Many people with type 2 diabetes are at risk for heart disease. Weight is one reason. In addition, almost all of them have problems with fat in their blood.
Celeste Orellana Issaly
Lípidos/grasa en la sangre
Explanation:
Tal cual
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17Lípidos/grasa en la sangreJulio Torres
5 +7grasa en la sangremerch


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
Lípidos/grasa en la sangre


Explanation:
Tal cual

Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
1 min
  -> Gracias Bo =)

agree  Ana Brassara
2 mins
  -> Gracias Anita =)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
39 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia =)

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
51 mins
  -> Gracias Luis =)

agree  Carmen Schultz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen =)

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias MargaEsther =)

agree  Rebecca Hendry
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Rebeca =)

agree  Pilar Esteban
3 hrs
  -> Gracias p.esteban =)

agree  Michele Fauble
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Michele =)

agree  Anabel Martínez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Anabel =)

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
6 hrs
  -> Gracias MPGS =)

agree  Marocas
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Marocas =)

agree  Gabriela Mejías
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriela =)

agree  ingridbram
10 hrs
  -> Gracias ingridbram =)

agree  Xenia Wong
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia =)

agree  Mauricio Manzo
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Mauricio =)

agree  Walter Landesman
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Walter =)

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
grasa en la sangre


Explanation:
fat= grasa

merch
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min
  -> Gracias Yvonne!

agree  Ana Brassara
2 mins
  -> Gracias Anita!

agree  Carmen Schultz
2 hrs
  -> gracias Carmen

agree  Pilar Esteban
3 hrs
  -> gracias p.esteban

agree  Michele Fauble
4 hrs
  -> gracias Michele

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
6 hrs
  -> gracias MPGS

agree  Palíndromo
6 hrs
  -> gracias Claudio