KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

sinus problems

Spanish translation: problemas de sinusitis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sinus problems
Spanish translation:problemas de sinusitis
Entered by: Marga Dorao

16:45 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: sinus problems
THe seven symptoms of stress are:
a. headaches
b. Fatigue
c. Tension or pain in the neck, shoulders or lower back
c. problems sleeping
e. irritability or mood swings
f. digestive problems
g. Allergies or sinus problems

Any suggestions?
yolanda Speece
problemas de sinusitis
Explanation:
sinus está relacionado con la sinusitis, a pesar de que sinusitis en inglés se dice así, sinusitis... pero definitivamente se trata de algo relacionado. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Marga Dorao
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sinusitisNoemí Busnelli
4 +2problemas de sinusitis
Marga Dorao


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
problemas de sinusitis


Explanation:
sinus está relacionado con la sinusitis, a pesar de que sinusitis en inglés se dice así, sinusitis... pero definitivamente se trata de algo relacionado. Suerte!

Marga Dorao
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
2 mins
  -> gracias, beta!!

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> gracias, xenia!!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sinusitis


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 6 - Versión en HTML
ALERGIAS O SINUSITIS / ALERGY OR SINUS PROBLEMS:. 1 NO. 2 YES ============>. ___________________________________, 1 NO. 2 YES. IF YES, cu‡ntos d’as? ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-17 16:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Alta presion. Do you have sinus problems? Tiene sinusitis? Visual Acuity. Cover your left/right eye. Cubra su ojo izquierdo/derecho. ...
optometry.nova.edu/opep/ resources/forms/spanish_exam.pdf - Páginas similares


Center MS/HS Newletter - December 2000


Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: de acuerdo, Noemí.
3 mins
  -> Gracias MÓNICA

agree  Francisco Villegas
20 mins
  -> Gracias Mari