KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

I hereby further

Spanish translation: Mediante la presente me comprometo además a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I hereby further
Spanish translation:Mediante la presente me comprometo además a...
Entered by: yolanda Speece

05:12 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: I hereby further
I hereby further agree to maintain and cooperate with the above named physician and/or staff
yolanda Speece
Mediante la presente me comprometo además a...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Mediante la presente me comprometo además a...
Giovanni Rengifo
5 +2Me ( ) además a
Henry Hinds
4Mediante la presente afirmo además .....
telefpro
4Por este medio, me comprometo a cooperar con el citado médico y/o su equipo de trabajo.aavilacisneros


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
i hereby further
Mediante la presente me comprometo además a...


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Si... así...SALUDITOS GIOVANNI!!!
42 mins

agree  Carmen Schultz
50 mins

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Ana Brause
5 hrs

agree  Inés Coduri
6 hrs

agree  Flavio Granados
6 hrs

agree  Ana Brassara
8 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I hereby further agree to maintain and cooperate with the above named physician and/or staff
Por este medio, me comprometo a cooperar con el citado médico y/o su equipo de trabajo.


Explanation:
Hereby= por medio de la presente, o del presente documento.
Further agree to main= me comprometo.

aavilacisneros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i hereby further
Me ( ) además a


Explanation:
I hereby further agree = Me obligo además a

No more than that is needed.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Avrvm.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i hereby further
Mediante la presente afirmo además .....


Explanation:
talvez esta forma

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8