KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

assignment of rights

Spanish translation: cesión de derechos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assignment of rights
Spanish translation:cesión de derechos
Entered by: yolanda Speece

15:29 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: assignment of rights
It is actually a title.

Assignment of rights to receive benefits and/or proceeds of settlement or judgement

I was thinking:

"nombramiento de derechos para recibir beneficios y/o ganancias de una liquidación o finiquito".

What do you all think?!
yolanda Speece
cesión de derechos
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-20 15:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]
Asimismo, habiéndose dado la condición de incumplimiento de su contraparte, según la cláusula de Cesión de Derechos sobre Beneficios Generados por Cobertura ...
www.aarfs.com.mx/Trigo/Manual.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

[ More results from forum.wordreference.com ]

CLEA Fiche
... File and Review Applications for Registration and Assignment of Rights to ... de registro y de cesión de derechos a utilizar denominaciones de origen de ...
www.wipo.org/clea/en/fiche.jsp?uid=kg022 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result
Selected response from:

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9cesión de derechos
Sabrina Ciserchia
4 +1atribución/ asignación de derechosNoemí Busnelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cesión de derechos


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-20 15:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]
Asimismo, habiéndose dado la condición de incumplimiento de su contraparte, según la cláusula de Cesión de Derechos sobre Beneficios Generados por Cobertura ...
www.aarfs.com.mx/Trigo/Manual.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

[ More results from forum.wordreference.com ]

CLEA Fiche
... File and Review Applications for Registration and Assignment of Rights to ... de registro y de cesión de derechos a utilizar denominaciones de origen de ...
www.wipo.org/clea/en/fiche.jsp?uid=kg022 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
0 min
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  Xenia Wong
2 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Mariana Moreira
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Mariana!

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Yes!
19 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Alba Mora
54 mins
  -> Gracias Alba

agree  Adriana Torres
1 hr
  -> Gracias adrito

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Yvonne!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Gaby!

agree  Pilar Esteban
1 hr
  -> Gracias Pilar

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atribución/ asignación de derechos


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-20 15:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario crítico de dudas inglés-español de medicina

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp: http://www.ncsea.org/international/intl_visitors/forms/esp-e...
24 mins
  -> Gracias celiacp