KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

coming soon

Spanish translation: próximamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coming soon
Spanish translation:próximamente
Entered by: Heather Chinchilla

23:33 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / chiropractic (Spanish in U.S).
English term or phrase: coming soon
Some of the insurance programs accepted at xxxxxx Chiropractic:

BCBS
M-Care PPO
MESSA
PPOM...
Aetna *(coming soon)*
Heather Chinchilla
United States
próximamente
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Hello and thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7próximamente
Egmont
5 +1próximamente, muy prontoolv10siq


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
próximamente


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Hello and thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Xenia :-))

agree  María Luisa Feely
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo:-)

agree  olv10siq: Lo siento, no vi vuestra respuesta mientras escribía la mía. Saludos
3 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Inés Coduri
9 mins
  -> Gracias igualmente:-))

agree  Sabrina Ciserchia
12 mins
  -> Gracias y buen finde!:-))

agree  Julio Torres
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Julio Arturo :-))

agree  Marina56: ok
21 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Marina :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
próximamente, muy pronto


Explanation:
Conexion Empresaria | proximamente on-line / coming soon | - [ Translate this page ]La guía de empresas y entidades de la región centro mas completa. Con toda la información del mundo empresario.
www.conexionempresaria.com/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


[htdesign.org]...coming soon...próximamente... - [ Translate this page ]Website dedicado al Diseño Digital.Diseño Web.Contratación de Páginas para Particulares y PYMES.
www.htdesign.org/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


[FLASH] expo 48 amfar amfar amfar Generation Generación de GENERACION DE ...File Format: Shockwave Flash
... Generación de OPORTUNIDADES OPPORTUNITIES Generation Coming Soon... Próximamente... Coming Soon... Próximamente... Coming Soon... Próximamente. ...
www.amfar.com/intro48.swf - Similar pages


Medium - 1.5 (5): Próximamente - Guía de episodios (FormulaTV.com) - [ Translate this page ]Temporada 1 Capítulo 5 (5). Próximamente (Coming soon). NOTA. 0.00. 0 puntuaciones. Conéctate o Regístrate para puntuar este capítulo ...
www.formulatv.com/15,4,73,1857.html - 52k - Cached - Similar pages




olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi and thanks! -Heather


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day5 hrs
  -> Muy amables gracias.