KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

It is believed

Spanish translation: se considera que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It is believed
Spanish translation:se considera que
Entered by: celiacp

03:50 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: It is believed
It is believed to act like a "garbage truck" that hauls away the "trash" in our bodies.

They are talking about high density lipoproteins.
yolanda Speece
se considera que
Explanation:
en un documento médico yo lo expresaría así.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
YO TAMBIÉN


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17se cree que
Giovanni Rengifo
5 +2se considera que
celiacp
5se supone queValeria Verholen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
it is believed
se cree que


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
1 min

agree  Julio Torres: ¡Eso!
11 mins

agree  Sandra Antunez
24 mins

agree  Soledad Caño
26 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
35 mins

agree  Bahram Salehi: Bahram Salehi
51 mins

agree  mvdennehy
1 hr

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs

agree  Judith Payro
4 hrs

agree  Carolina Villegas
4 hrs

agree  Gisela Herrera
7 hrs

agree  Carmen Quiñones
7 hrs

agree  Marsha Wilkie
9 hrs

agree  Darío Zozaya
16 hrs

agree  Heather Chinchilla
17 hrs

agree  Laura S. Telles
6 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it is believed
se considera que


Explanation:
en un documento médico yo lo expresaría así.
Saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 376
Grading comment
YO TAMBIÉN


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa
1 hr
  -> gracias!!

agree  SpanishT
6 hrs
  -> gracias !

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it is believed
se supone que


Explanation:
sug.

Valeria Verholen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4