KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Heart rhythm disorder

Spanish translation: trastorno del ritmo cardí­aco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Heart rhythm disorder
Spanish translation:trastorno del ritmo cardí­aco
Entered by: yolanda Speece

15:44 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Heart rhythm disorder
Atrial Fibrillation. This Heart Rhythm disorder raises the risk for stroke. The heart's upper chambers quiver instead of ....
yolanda Speece
trastorno del ritmo cardíaco
Explanation:
una opción!!
Selected response from:

Helen Provart
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4trastorno del ritmo cardíaco
Helen Provart
4Desorden del ritmo cardíacoAdriana Torres
3Enfermedad de ritmo cardiaco
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heart rhythm disorder
Enfermedad de ritmo cardiaco


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
heart rhythm disorder
trastorno del ritmo cardíaco


Explanation:
una opción!!

Helen Provart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation!!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amancio Iglesias: es lo mejor para "disorder"
17 mins
  -> Gracias Amancio - así lo entiendo yo también.

agree  cameliaim
34 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Flavio Granados
40 mins
  -> Gracias Flavio

agree  Karina Tabacinic
1 hr
  -> Gracias Karina

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heart rhythm disorder
Desorden del ritmo cardíaco


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12