KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

...(trained) in a variety of chiropractic techniques to treat all patients.

Spanish translation: ... capacitado en diferentes técnicas quiroprácticas para tratar a todo tipo de pacientes.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...(trained) in a variety of chiropractic techniques to treat all patients.
Spanish translation:... capacitado en diferentes técnicas quiroprácticas para tratar a todo tipo de pacientes.
Entered by: Heather Chinchilla

19:34 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / chiropractic (Spanish in U.S).
English term or phrase: ...(trained) in a variety of chiropractic techniques to treat all patients.
Dr. xxxx is trained *in a variety of chiropractic techniques to treat all patients*. This includes infants to the elderly, including athletes, construction workers...
Heather Chinchilla
United States
... capacitado en diferentes técnicas quiroprácticas para tratar a todo tipo de pacientes.
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you, Sabrina! -Heather
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11... capacitado en diferentes técnicas quiroprácticas para tratar a todo tipo de pacientes.
Sabrina Ciserchia
5 +2ha sido formado (o ha recibido formación) en diversas técnicas...
María Luisa Feely


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ha sido formado (o ha recibido formación) en diversas técnicas...


Explanation:
quiroprácticas, para poder tratar a toda clase de pacientes.

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hello TsllTranslation and thank you! -Heather


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp: me parece importante hacer hincapié en el término "formación".
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Ramon Inglada
3 hrs
  -> Gracias ramón!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
... capacitado en diferentes técnicas quiroprácticas para tratar a todo tipo de pacientes.


Explanation:
An option

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, Sabrina! -Heather

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Antunez: a todo tipo de paciente (singular)
1 min
  -> Gracias Sandra :)

agree  Sandy T
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  SpanishT
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Enrique Espinosa
19 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marcela Russo
25 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  ElisabethBCN
35 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marina Soldati
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  aless
46 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Inés Coduri
48 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Angelo Berbotto
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Angelo