KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Carbohydrate Content

Spanish translation: contenido de carbohidratos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Carbohydrate Content
Spanish translation:contenido de carbohidratos
Entered by: yolanda Speece

16:18 Feb 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Carbohydrate Content
The carbohydrate content of liquids and soft drinks.

El Contenido de Carbohidratos en los liquidos y los refrescos.

Yes? What do you all recomend?
yolanda Speece
contenido de carbohidratos o hidratos de carbono
Explanation:
El contenido de carbohidratos (o hidratos de carbono) de líquidos y refrescos.
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4contenido de carbohidratos o hidratos de carbono
Andrés Martínez
4contenido de hidratos de carbono
Idoia Echenique
4proporción de carbohidratos
Veronica Munoz
4o hidratos de carbono
Noelia Ruiz Pérez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carbohydrate content
o hidratos de carbono


Explanation:
.

Noelia Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carbohydrate content
proporción de carbohidratos


Explanation:
Proporción de carbohidratos en líquidos y refrescos...

esa sería mi opción...

Veronica Munoz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
carbohydrate content
contenido de carbohidratos o hidratos de carbono


Explanation:
El contenido de carbohidratos (o hidratos de carbono) de líquidos y refrescos.

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Idoia Echenique: Eso mismo! :)
2 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, idoia_e!

agree  Lamberto Victorica
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Lamberto.

agree  Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena.

agree  Susana Magnani
1 hr
  -> Thanks silt.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carbohydrate content
contenido de hidratos de carbono


Explanation:
Una opción

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Jorge Blanco