KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

recall and disposal

Spanish translation: retiro y desecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recall and disposal
Spanish translation:retiro y desecho
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:34 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / recall and disposal
English term or phrase: recall and disposal
product quality and package specifications, product information, expiration date, recalls and disposal, labeling instructions, unique identifiers, qualifications of manufacturer
Susana Delgado
retiro y desecho
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1retiro y desecho
Henry Hinds
5recogida y eliminación de productos
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retiro y desecho


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Gracias Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Ya
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recogida y eliminación de productos


Explanation:
"product withdrawls" serían "retiros de producto del mercado"

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10