KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

community outreach activities

Spanish translation: actividades de extensión comunitaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:community outreach activities
Spanish translation:actividades de extensión comunitaria
Entered by: Florencia Di Bello

12:40 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / asthma
English term or phrase: community outreach activities
Engage in "community outreach activities".
Kyle Burk
actividades de extensión comunitaria
Explanation:
Dedicarse a actividades de extensión comunitaria
Selected response from:

Florencia Di Bello
Uruguay
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1actividades con alcance comunitario
Susana Rosselli
4 +1actividades de extensión comunitaria
Florencia Di Bello
4actividades de alcance de/para la comunidad
Alfredo Fernández Martínez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actividades con alcance comunitario


Explanation:
ocuparse de actividades con alcance comunitario

Susana Rosselli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
16 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actividades de extensión comunitaria


Explanation:
Dedicarse a actividades de extensión comunitaria


    Reference: http://www.uned.es/secretaria-general/pdf/Reglamento_Activid...
    Reference: http://www.ars.usda.gov/Services/docs.htm?docid=1681
Florencia Di Bello
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actividades de alcance de/para la comunidad


Explanation:


I see it this way....

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4