KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Slection Services Center

Spanish translation: centro de servicios de selección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Slection Services Center
Spanish translation:centro de servicios de selección
Entered by: Gabriela Martínez Fraire

19:27 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Slection Services Center
If you believe that you/your child meet any of the above criteria and do not want to be a member of a managed care plan, you can call ODJFS Selection Services Center
Gabriela Martínez Fraire
centro de servicios de selección
Explanation:
en mi opinión

puede estar mas relacionado al servicio de selección de personal para empleos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-08-03 19:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o beneficios de un plan familiar ... según el contexto
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5selection services center (centro de servicios selectos)
Walter Landesman
3 +1centro de servicios de selección
Diego Cruz M.D.
3centro de selección de servicios
Carlos Ortega


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slection services center
centro de selección de servicios


Explanation:
My guess...

Carlos Ortega
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selection services center
selection services center (centro de servicios selectos)


Explanation:
centro de servicios selectos o especiales, pero dejaría el original en inglés, ya que parece ser el nombre de una empresa.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 184

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slection services center
centro de servicios de selección


Explanation:
en mi opinión

puede estar mas relacionado al servicio de selección de personal para empleos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-08-03 19:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o beneficios de un plan familiar ... según el contexto


Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Villarroel
52 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alejandra :)