KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

working (in this context)

Spanish translation: coordinación/contacto/comunicación


23:21 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / home care agency services
English term or phrase: working (in this context)
If working with your home care agency does not solve the problem, go on to Step 2.
dany2303
Spanish translation:coordinación/contacto/comunicación
Explanation:
sugerencias
Selected response from:

cisternas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5gestiones
Luis Medina
4coordinación/contacto/comunicación
cisternas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordinación/contacto/comunicación


Explanation:
sugerencias

cisternas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gestiones


Explanation:
Si las gestiones ante su... no resuelven el problema, ...

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
8 mins
  -> Mi gracias, Sandra, have a nice weekend.

agree  Susana Mate
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana. Buen fin de semana.

agree  Julio Torres
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Julio. Saludos.

agree  Henry Hinds: Claro...
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Henry. Saludos.

agree  vanesa medina
51 mins