KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

hospital auxiliary

Spanish translation: voluntario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hospital auxiliary
Spanish translation:voluntario
Entered by: yolanda Speece

12:26 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: hospital auxiliary
The Auxiliary members run the gift shop and help patients, deliver mail flowers and package delivery
yolanda Speece
voluntario
Explanation:
See:

Voluntariado - [ Translate this page ]
Los voluntarios del Auxiliary manejan la tienda de regalos del hospital, sirven refrigerios a los pacientes, tejen mantas y gorritos para los recién nacidos ...
www.woodlandhealthcare.org/intradoc-cgi/idc_cgi_isapi.dll?I... - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

Oportunidades para el Voluntariado - [ Translate this page ]
Northridge Hospital Medical Center Auxiliary, es un grupo para recaudar fondos, conformado por voluntarios y personal del hospital. Los voluntarios que han ...
www.chwhealth.com/intradoc-cgi/idc_cgi_isapi.dll?IdcService... - 58k -
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1voluntariado de hospital
etale
5voluntarioliz askew
4auxiliares hospitalarios
Andrea Strada


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voluntario


Explanation:
See:

Voluntariado - [ Translate this page ]
Los voluntarios del Auxiliary manejan la tienda de regalos del hospital, sirven refrigerios a los pacientes, tejen mantas y gorritos para los recién nacidos ...
www.woodlandhealthcare.org/intradoc-cgi/idc_cgi_isapi.dll?I... - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

Oportunidades para el Voluntariado - [ Translate this page ]
Northridge Hospital Medical Center Auxiliary, es un grupo para recaudar fondos, conformado por voluntarios y personal del hospital. Los voluntarios que han ...
www.chwhealth.com/intradoc-cgi/idc_cgi_isapi.dll?IdcService... - 58k -

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voluntariado de hospital


Explanation:
o voluntarios de hospital

etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: O: voluntariado DEL hospital ya que se trata de uno específico.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henry

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auxiliares hospitalarios


Explanation:
auxiliary members= auxiliares

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28