KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Keep an eye on...that can help make life easier.

Spanish translation: observe atentamente......que pueden hacerle la vida más fácil (al cliente)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Keep an eye on...that can help make life easier.
Spanish translation:observe atentamente......que pueden hacerle la vida más fácil (al cliente)
Entered by: Sofia Aldunate

18:45 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Keep an eye on...that can help make life easier.
Keep an eye on each client's range of motion. If a client has limited movement in certain joints, there are many assistive devices that can help make life easier.
WWJD
observe atentamente......que pueden hacerle la vida más fácil (al cliente)
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3observe atentamente......que pueden hacerle la vida más fácil (al cliente)
Sofia Aldunate
4 +1Observe con frecuencia...teju
4 +1no pierda de vista-vigile-tenga en cuenta/que puede ayudar a que la vida sea más fácilNoemí Busnelli
3 +2Controle.....que puede ayudar a que la vida sea más fácil.
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
keep an eye on...that can help make life easier.
Controle.....que puede ayudar a que la vida sea más fácil.


Explanation:
Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-08-30 18:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, es "que pueden"

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> Thanks Susy

agree  Adriana Torres: Controle... que pueden (los dispositivos) ayudar a que la vida sea más fácil.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Adriana

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keep an eye on...that can help make life easier.
no pierda de vista-vigile-tenga en cuenta/que puede ayudar a que la vida sea más fácil


Explanation:
ok

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias Walter

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
keep an eye on...that can help make life easier.
observe atentamente......que pueden hacerle la vida más fácil (al cliente)


Explanation:
Otra opción

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp
1 hr
  -> gracias celiacp

agree  Andrea Lorca
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias alorca

agree  Natalia Esperanza
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keep an eye on...that can help make life easier.
Observe con frecuencia...


Explanation:
Observe con frecuencia el alcance de movimiento de los pacientes/clientes. Si un cliente tiene dificultad moviendo algunas articulaciones, hay muchos dispositivos de asistencia que pueden ayudarlo a mejorar su vida cotidiana/ayudarlo a mejorar su calidad de vida.


Keep an eye on each client's range of motion. If a client has limited movement in certain joints, there are many assistive devices that can help make life easier.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
49 mins
  -> Gracias Walter - teju :)