KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Post-approval Trial to Uncover Unanticipated and Rare Events

Spanish translation: Ensayo clínico posterior a la autorización para descubrir casos raros o imprevistos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Post-approval Trial to Uncover Unanticipated and Rare Events
Spanish translation:Ensayo clínico posterior a la autorización para descubrir casos raros o imprevistos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

06:50 Sep 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / consent forms
English term or phrase: Post-approval Trial to Uncover Unanticipated and Rare Events
This is a form that a patient has to fill out in order to be part of a research.
adesi
Ensayo clínico posterior a la autorización para descubrir casos raros o imprevistos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ensayo clínico posterior a la autorización para descubrir casos raros o imprevistos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4autorizacion de participación en casos clínicos para la investigacion de casos excepcionalesVanesa Camarasa


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
post-approval trial to uncover unanticipated and rare events
Ensayo clínico posterior a la autorización para descubrir casos raros o imprevistos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
56 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Egmont

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post-approval trial to uncover unanticipated and rare events
autorizacion de participación en casos clínicos para la investigacion de casos excepcionales


Explanation:
autorizacion de participación en casos clínicos para la investigacion de casos excepcionales o imprevistos

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4