KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

esoteric pathology

Spanish translation: enfermedades raras/ de origen desconocido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:esoteric pathology
Spanish translation:enfermedades raras/ de origen desconocido
Entered by: Maryán López

12:47 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Brochure
English term or phrase: esoteric pathology
XX is well-regarded for its complex testing related to oncology, infectious disease and genomic, esoteric or anatomic pathology.
Marva
enfermedades raras/ de origen desconocido
Explanation:
En españa hay varias asociaciones de enfermedades raras.
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2enfermedades raras/ de origen desconocido
Maryán López
4patología esotéricaAdelita Durán
4patología exógena
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patología exógena


Explanation:
Ogame.com.es foro | Uni 8 | ¿Alguna vez pensaste esto?... pero aún menos por su santificación , estás personas con poder y sin ética encuentran igual que una patología exogena en un oraganismo débil , un caldo ...
www.ogame209.de/.../thread.php?goto=lastpost&threadid=10844... - 61k - Resultado Suplementario


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enfermedades raras/ de origen desconocido


Explanation:
En españa hay varias asociaciones de enfermedades raras.

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Stuart Allsop
269 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patología esotérica


Explanation:
un comportamineto patológico (enfermizo) hacia las cosas relacionadas con el esoterismo.
Pathological is used to describe a person's actions in such a way as to credit the action to a disease process, e.g. pathological purchasing or pathological consumption, pathological narcissism, pathological liar, pathological gambling, pathological jealousy. Pathological is also used casually, to signify an abnormal state, e.g. a "pathological attitude" or a "pathological woman hater".

Adelita Durán
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish