KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

international board certified

Spanish translation: certificada/acreditada por la junta/el consejo internacional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:international board certified
Spanish translation:certificada/acreditada por la junta/el consejo internacional
Entered by: yolanda Speece

20:48 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: international board certified
If you have any questions, please contact the International Board Certified lactation consultant in the XXXXX lactation department.
yolanda Speece
certificada por la junta internacional
Explanation:
Si tiene alguna pregunta, por favor contacte a la consultora en lactancia certificada por la Junta Internacional en el departamento de lactancia de XXX.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consultor de lactancia) certificado/acreditado por la Junta Internacional
Georgina Baró Graf
4 +1certificado por el Consejo internacional
Egmont
5certificada por la junta internacional
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificada por la junta internacional


Explanation:
Si tiene alguna pregunta, por favor contacte a la consultora en lactancia certificada por la Junta Internacional en el departamento de lactancia de XXX.

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificado por el Consejo internacional


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Gracias por el apoyo :-))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultor de lactancia) certificado/acreditado por la Junta Internacional


Explanation:
(consultor de lactancia) certificado/acreditado por la Junta Internacional
¡Suerte!

Georgina Baró Graf
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp: se refiere al consultor o asesor
11 hrs