KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

detuned assays

Spanish translation: Detuned Assay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detuned assays
Spanish translation:Detuned Assay
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

20:24 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / MICROBIOLOGY
English term or phrase: detuned assays
Blood samples were collected from 323 drug-naive HIV-1 infected individuals diagnosed at two HIV voluntary counseling and testing centers in XXX. Viral load, CD4 cell counts and detuned assays were performed on all samples. The pol gene was sequenced and the resistance profile determined. Phylogenetic analysis was performed by neighbor-joining trees and bootscanning analysis.
Sergio Mazzini
Detuned Assay
Explanation:
No se traduce. Es el nombre de una prueba de SIDA
http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:paMik8RVmCgJ:www.pasca.o...
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Lydia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Detuned Assay
Lydia De Jorge
3Algoritmos para pruebas estandarizados en casos de seroconversión reciente (APECS
Rita Tepper


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Algoritmos para pruebas estandarizados en casos de seroconversión reciente (APECS


Explanation:
Algoritmos para Pruebas Estandarizados en Casos de Seroconversión Reciente (APECS)
página 14 del link, abajo.


    Reference: http://whqlibdoc.who.int/hq/2001/WHO_CDS_CSR_EDC_2001.16_spa...
Rita Tepper
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, Rita


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Detuned Assay


Explanation:
No se traduce. Es el nombre de una prueba de SIDA
http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:paMik8RVmCgJ:www.pasca.o...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Gracias Lydia