KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

nasal passage

Spanish translation: vías nasales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nasal passage
Spanish translation:vías nasales
Entered by: Margarita M. Martínez

16:57 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / anatomy
English term or phrase: nasal passage
to describe drainage from the nasal passage
michael
vías nasales
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-26 17:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En realidad si hablas de cuidado de la salud, quizás se refiera a las "CAVIDADES NASALES".
Selected response from:

Margarita M. Martínez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vías nasalesMargarita M. Martínez
5fosas nasales
Gerardo Comino


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vías nasales


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-26 17:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En realidad si hablas de cuidado de la salud, quizás se refiera a las "CAVIDADES NASALES".

Margarita M. Martínez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Hernaiz
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen

agree  Lydia De Jorge: correctisimo! saludos MMM
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia

agree  Swatchka
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Swatchka

agree  Robert Copeland
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert

agree  Kimberly Nieves
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Kimberly

2548 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fosas nasales


Explanation:
IATE

Gerardo Comino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77