KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

TURN HIS head to ROTATE toward his right shoulder...

Spanish translation: Haga girar su cabeza hacia su hombro derecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TURN HIS head to ROTATE toward his right shoulder...
Spanish translation:Haga girar su cabeza hacia su hombro derecho
Entered by: olv10siq

02:32 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: TURN HIS head to ROTATE toward his right shoulder...
with your right hand...

para instrucciones para padres de bebés con tortícolis:

en las mismas instrucciones dice lo siguiente:
*Align his head in the middle of his body and give a small amount of traction to the back of his neck, creating a chin tuck.
* Use a toy in your left hand, to attract his attention.
* You may apply a very gentle over pressure to the left side of his forehead with your left hand.

Thanks
LCK
United States
Haga girar su cabeza hacia su hombro derecho
Explanation:
Mi opción, ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
¡Hola Ofelia! Gracias por la opción.

Un saludo desde Connecticut :-)

Lisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Haga girar su cabeza hacia su hombro derechoolv10siq
4Gire su cabeza hacia su hombro derecho
Alan Corbo, CT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
turn his head to rotate toward his right shoulder...
Haga girar su cabeza hacia su hombro derecho


Explanation:
Mi opción, ¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
¡Hola Ofelia! Gracias por la opción.

Un saludo desde Connecticut :-)

Lisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosalicia De La Rosa
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Rosalicia

agree  Tradjur
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Tradjur

agree  Marina Menendez
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turn his head to rotate toward his right shoulder...
Gire su cabeza hacia su hombro derecho


Explanation:
Another option

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4