KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

extra physical therapy

Spanish translation: fisioterápia extra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extra physical therapy
Spanish translation:fisioterápia extra
Entered by: Florencia Bernal

18:19 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medi-Cal
English term or phrase: extra physical therapy
That has changed so that now you can pay (or incur an obligation to pay) for any needed service including health plan premiums and services that may not be available under Medi-Cal (like extra physical therapy).
Florencia Bernal
Argentina
fisioterápia extra
Explanation:
Cortito y al pie.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fisioterápia extraslothm
5 +3terapia física adicional
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terapia física adicional


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
2 mins

agree  Rosalicia De La Rosa
1 hr

agree  brainfloss
1 day1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fisioterápia extra


Explanation:
Cortito y al pie.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Villegas
53 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri: fisioterapia sin acento
8 hrs

agree  Salloz: Supongo que el acento se te fue sin que te percataras.
21 hrs