KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

to me and on my behalf

Spanish translation: a mí o para mí / a mi persona o a mi beneficio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to me and on my behalf
Spanish translation:a mí o para mí / a mi persona o a mi beneficio
Entered by: Tradjur

21:21 Sep 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / Legal - Medicine
English term or phrase: to me and on my behalf
I understand that physicians or other health care professionals may be called upon to provide care or services to me or on my behalf, but that I may not actually see, or be examined by, all physicians or health care professionals participating in my care; I understand that, in most instances, there will be a separate charge for professional services rendered by physicians to me or on my behalf, and that I will receive a bill for these professional services that is separate from the bill for hospital services.
Clarisa Olives
Argentina
a mí o para mí / a mi persona o a mi beneficio
Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5a mí o en mi nombreMiguel Carrión Álvarez
4a mí y por mi propio derecho
Michael Powers (PhD)
4a mí y a mi cargo
María-Teresa Araneda
3a mí o para mí / a mi persona o a mi beneficioTradjur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a mí y por mi propio derecho


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a mí o en mi nombre


Explanation:
por ejemplo

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
33 mins

agree  Oscar Salamanca
7 hrs

agree  Salloz
19 hrs

agree  Christian Löfvall
23 hrs

agree  Kate Major
1 day19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a mí y a mi cargo


Explanation:
Puede ser a mí personalmente y a mi favor.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a mí o para mí / a mi persona o a mi beneficio


Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24